Saturday, January 29, 2011


Exco Kesihatan yeah~!

My classmates ~
With afiq n nazmi
Last day of my beautiful hair~

Raya with the gang

Camp at KK adventure park

Opkim Labuan
Lahad datu Opkim
Opkim Nabawan



hah~! Guess who?? after almost a year, I'm back~!

so its been a while~ yeah, like 7 months~ or last year since I updated my blog, well I blame my self for not getting involved much with the world of blogging, I was only active in Facebook, and at the same time, I still think Blogging as a way where we write what we want(like a diary) and just go on and on, without any really important things to add up~

so what happened along the 7 months?

well, now I'm at part 5, the last time I wrote was when I was in part 3 (going to part 4), so thats roughly a year in campus time, 2 semesters has passed, and all I can think of is graduating and finding a nice place to continue my study~

so in a nutshell, as always I like to keep myself busy with things that I can actually join.

Last year I went to Arau for Public speaking and be the Sabah team Adjudicator. Not much debating though, Cuz im still in my junior phase, but it was something new~!but I did join public speaking, where I almost made it into the finals, (my talk was centered on beyonce's single ladies and how it kinda relates with the sissy guys that i knew, Funny as hell~!)

MDS was cool, I'am again a Peers Mentor for the 2nd time,my exco this semester was the health exco, with Eja,heryl,piah,marliana,emma (i hope thats all of them, haha) It was kinda challenging this time, with all the sick students and the fake sickness that I have to attend too, but nevertheless I never regret it, cuz i love helping out in major events and make myself useful to others and myself. It was just truly awesome~! well that was 2 semester's back, can't remember much except the laughter I had and the fun~!

then, I joined Opkim, 3 TIMES~! the first one was in Nabawan, I got bunked with a freshie (charlie) he is from Sarawak, taking BAsc, but we're the same age. The family that we got was the family that truly opened my eyes. They what you call 'the family who needs the most' I'm not saying anything bad, but if you were in my place, you can't help to think how can they live like this? I mean, with no running water, we had to take bath near a pond/river. Their house was not fully build and the amenities that I usually take for granted was none or in a very low quality. They just live a simple live and didn't complain to want more, and that's the thing that I loved the most. Living with them made me think what is really important in live, that is Family and friends. Living with them had truly opened my eyes~ that I should be thankful always to God and never cry for more when you already got more than others do. (Ethnically they are Javaness,but culturally they are Muruts)

The second Opkim I joined was in Lahad Datu(kg.cocos), this time I,abu and fifi were fortunate enough to join this Opkim. Why? This is because this Opkim was actually for the Bachelor in Economic's students. But somehow there was a hole for three, and we end up filling those holes, in short, we board the ship that didn't have our names. The family I got this time was far different that the last one, I mean they have a bathroom in our room~! and the also have an estate filled with palm trees, in short they were rich. I like this family, because, even they were rich, they are still humble. They contribute to the society and my foster dad was a very active member in the village. My bunk mate was Azlan from sandakan and nelly from penampang, they both are from BIE. Well the cocos people there was really friendly, great food and great people~!

The third opkim was in Labuan~ yeah~! This was a joint Opkim, from UMS KK,Labuan,and matriks students. I got selected to kg. Lubuk temiang, and was put under the care of one active women~! Man, you should know her~! She cracks jokes and fight like a man~! She's awesome, she refuse us calling her 'mom', instead she insisted calling her 'kakak' sine she is just only 31 or so. We live with her family, her husband, and her three cute children, Ayu now age 13, damit now age 12, and the other one i kinda forget, haha , but she is roughly 7-9 years old, man those kids cracks me up at night with their stories of ghosts~! ahha, my bunk mate this time was the infamous Belbet~! and aydil a friend from Peers mentor. This is think was the best opkim I had~! Great food and great people, my house was like only 10 feet from lucy's, mule, ani and tracy's house, Infact their foster mom is our foster sister;s mom~! haha, get it? Labuan was great, we have our classmate adzreen to be our tour guide there, Kudos towards him~!

so thats all about opkim~ haha, I love joining Opkim,

so, what else did I do?
well I grew my hair long enough that I could actually be a backup singer for the song "whip my hair" LOL~! unfortunately i cut it off for security reasons at campus. haha

in part 4 =, my room mates in the dorm was the SMF entourage, Me,uni, faiz and Firman. Awesome room with awesome people. We were laughing all the time, by making fun of each other and gossiping~! haha, throughout this semseter(last semester) I and the SMF joined many joined venture with the MPP's. We went to the child protection area in papar and Tuaran. Arrange multiple functions in campus, the SYNF(sabah youth national forum) in UMS for 3 days, and so mush more~! Like I said before, I like to keep my self busy~

I went to KAKS the last sem break, with my marketing mngr wadah (dpim) a former school mate in Bandaraya, Ct faridah a DIS student from KB, and CT azam DIA from somewhere near KB, haha, and I was the ADmin and the GM, our project was ' book' an internet service company that allows customer to sell books through our website. it was awesome~! the kaks goes on for 7 days long, at the mean time, I bunked with syazrul, samsir and elni at C3. awesome is just the word to represent kaks, it was more that i expected~! the day after kaks closed the curtains, i immediately signed up for the JPK's program at kk adventure park, that was also awesome~! more activity than any camp I've been through~! We climbed hills, went to do jungle trekking, and so many more~! and the feeling praying facing the sea at night while the wind blows was truly amazing~!! yup, the beash was like a distance away~ and the wind was awesome~! But i managed to get my skin darker than ever~! haha the camp was truly awesome~!111~~!! right after the camp closes, then I joine Opkim in labuan~!

so guys It was a new record for me~!

The semester break was awesome, I spend some time at afiq'a house,doing crazy stuff, and when I mean carzy I mean nerd stuff, haha, and also 'bekeliaran' with nazmi at night, watching movies and stuff~! that was also awesome.

Last year's Raya was awesome ~! I gather back with my old friends, sarul,jus,ijul and alezam oh yeah nor forgetting ija. This time we have a car~!!! yeah~! thats right~! however it was only ija's sister's car, not one of us. Haha, but a car is still a car. IT was awesome and epic to say~! not only with them , but i also joined the old 5 ino raya trip, haha. there were so many stuff going on that I marely don;t have the time to write them all~ let's just assume that its epic at the greatest proportion~ LOL

I guess thats all, from now on, I'll try to keep myself updated with My blog, and who knows, maybe someday I'll be famous~ wahahahha, see you guys soon, ( if there's people reading this) haha